Policies

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for
the Killarney Homes website, killarneyhomes.com.au.

Killarney Homes is committed to providing you with the best
possible customer service experience. Killarney Homes is
bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number
of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed
without providing personal information, however, for access to
future Killarney Homes customer support features you are
required to submit personally identifiable information. This
may include but not limited to a unique username and
password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of
your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services
on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer
support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight
shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the
personal information they need to deliver the service. Killarney
Homes takes reasonable steps to ensure that these
organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy
obligations in relation to the protection of your personal
information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the
following non-personally identifiable information, including but
not limited to browser type, version and language, operating
system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access
times and referring website address. This collected
information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging
visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to
you while you are at this Site.


From time to time, we may use customer information for new,
unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy
notice. If our information practices change at some time in the
future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected
from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our
updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Killarney Homes reserves the right to make amendments to
this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the
Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.
Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject
to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so,
please let us know. You may be required to put your request
in writing for security reasons. Killarney Homes reserves the
right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access
to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
Killarney Homes welcomes your comments regarding this
Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy
Policy and would like further information, please contact us by
any of the following means during business hours Monday to
Friday.

Call: (08) 8931 2122
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Killarney Homes,

PO Box 39947

Winnellie, NT 0821

AUSTRALIA

E-mail: admin@killarneyhomes.com.au

Want to know more?

Contact Us



Call us
08 8931 2122

Email us
admin@killarneyhomes.com.au